Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

In accordance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 (RGPD), and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 , Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, PRADA NARGESA SL, or THE HOLDER indistinctly, informs you about the terms of its privacy policy. If you have any questions, or if you need further information, please contact us at nargesa@nargesa.com .
We will answer you as soon as possible.

1. Identification of the data controller
PRADA NARGESA SL 
CIF: B17823527
Ctra. de Garrigas a Santa Eulalia s/n
17476 PALAU DE SANTA EULÀLIA
1.1. Contact details
Phone: (+34) 972.56.80.85
E-mail: nargesa@nargesa.com

2. Category of data we process

In compliance with the principle of data limitation, our entity will only request and process the data necessary to carry out the stated purposes. Below, we detail the categories of the data we process: 

Condición

Tipo de datos

Finalidades del tratamiento

User Website

Connection identifiers

- Connection Identification.

Clients

Identification: name, surnames, postal and electronic address, telephone, and billing information.

- Administrative management of the contractual relationship for the provision of services.

-Commercial management, prior consent on your part.

Users “Contact”, “Technical service”, “work with us”

Identification: name and surname, email address, telephone

-Attention of consultations.

-Commercial management, prior consent on your part.


3. Data source

The personal data that we process comes from the interested party, who guarantees its veracity and authenticity. PRADA NARGESA SL will not assume any type of responsibility for the inaccuracy or lack of veracity of the data received, expressly reserving the exercise of any action that may correspond to us to assert our rights.. 

4. Data retention period

Your data will be kept for the time necessary to carry out the purpose for which they were requested, unless you have revoked your consent for the processing of your data, have exercised your right to oppose the processing, or the Law establishes another different term, as it could be in the case of the invoices issued for the purchase of our products.
In those cases in which we refer to the management of resumes, the personal data contained in the resumes or that you have voluntarily provided us will be kept for the coverage of current or future vacancies unless revoked by you.. 

5. Treatment purposes

-Attention to queries and requests for information about our company and products.
-Administrative management of your client status.
-Disclosure of our activity on social networks.
-Management of resumes and job applications.
-Management of notifications to our technical service. 

6. Legitimizing bases of the treatment

In terms of art. 6 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679

Condition

Sort of data

Treatment purposes

 

Legitimizing Base

User Website

Identificativas de la conexión

-Identificación de la conexión.

-Consent of the interested party when accessing our website, 6.1.a) RGPD.

Clients

Identification: name, surnames, postal and electronic address, telephone number, and billing information.

-Administrative management of the contractual relationship for the provision of services.

-Commercial management, prior consent on your part.

-Execution of a contract or pre-contractual measures, 6.1.b) RGPD.

- Consent of the interested party, art. 6.1.a) GDPR

Users “Contact”, “Technical service”, “work with us”

Identification: name and surname, email address, telephone

-Attention of consultations.

-Commercial management, prior consent on your part.

- Consent of the interested party, art. 6.1.a) GDPR.


7. Data transfer  

Your data will not be communicated to third parties, except when required by law or when it is necessary to fulfill the stated purpose. In these cases PRADA NARGESA SL, will verify that all technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of personal data and the rest of the obligations required by the regulations, especially the security and confidentiality of your data, are complied with.

8.Rights 

Anyone and at any time has the right to know if we are dealing with their data or not. You also have the right to:

  • Request the rectification of data that is inaccurate.
  • Request the deletion of your personal data in the circumstances provided for in the regulations.
  • Request the limitation of the processing of your personal data; in this case we will only keep them for the exercise of rights or the defense of possible claims.
  • Oppose the processing of your data. In this case we will stop treating them, except for legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.
  • Request the portability of your data.
  • If you consider that we have not properly addressed your rights, you can file a claim with the Competent Control Authority. 


8.1. How can I exercise your rights?

This procedure is free. You only have to send us an email to nargesa@nargesa.com, attaching a copy of your DNI and indicating in the subject “Ref. GDPR”. As soon as we receive your request, we will process it and you will receive our response within a maximum period of one month.

9.Cookies

We use cookies while browsing our website with the informed consent of the user. You can read our cookie policy when you visit us initially and on this website.

10. Security measures adopted by PRADA NARGESA SL. 

PRADA NARGESA SL will treat the data at all times in an absolutely confidential manner and keeping the mandatory duty of secrecy with respect to them, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable data protection regulations, especially article 32 of the RGPD; adopting for this purpose the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of your data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed. In particular, PRADA NARGESA SL has adopted the pertinent and obligatory measures established in the regulations for the protection of personal data, relating to: functions and obligations of personnel, registration of events, management of supports and documents, access control, identification and authentication, backup and recovery. However, in other cases, PRADA NARGESA SL will adopt the necessary and mandatory measures in accordance with local regulations. The documentation will be available at the request of the user or client, using the usual contact channels. 


11. Changes to our Privacy Policy

PRADA NARGESA SL reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy when it deems it appropriate, or to adapt it to the legislative changes that may be appropriate. When this happens, it will be announced on our website so that you can consult it.
Last update, 04/12/2022.


©2022. PRADA NARGESA SL. All rights reserved.

Join to our Newsletter

Be part of our Nargesa Community and get all information of the branch, demo clips, campaigns in Machinery…



Customers

Our trusted